video still

Indonesian translation: foto cuplikan video

09:40 Sep 30, 2017
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / subtitlte
English term or phrase: video still
When I release this video still
to the media...

Apa ya artinya 'video still' itu?
Trims.
Yohanes Sutopo
Indonesian translation:foto cuplikan video
Explanation:
Video still = foto (gambar tak bergerak) yg diambil dari film atau video.

Rujukan:
A film still (sometimes called a publicity still or a production still) is a photograph taken on or off the set of a movie or television program during production.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Film_still
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2foto cuplikan video
Hipyan Nopri
5gambar diam dari video
Regi2006
5video gambar bergerak/gambar bergerak
Toni Faisal


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
video gambar bergerak/gambar bergerak


Explanation:
Sepertinya, beberapa gambar (foto) yang kemudian dibuat menjadi video.

Toni Faisal
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
foto cuplikan video


Explanation:
Video still = foto (gambar tak bergerak) yg diambil dari film atau video.

Rujukan:
A film still (sometimes called a publicity still or a production still) is a photograph taken on or off the set of a movie or television program during production.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Film_still

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
17 hrs

agree  Darmali
1 day 16 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gambar diam dari video


Explanation:
Mengambil dan Mencetak Gambar Diam dari Video
http://ugp01.c-ij.com/ij/webmanual/MyImageGarden/W/1.1/ID/MI...

cara mengambil vidio klip Apakah Anda ingin mengambil gambar diam seorang pemain sepakbola ketika sedang melakukan tendangan salto, atau ketika sedang meliuk-liuk menggocek bola?
http://yadiracun.blogspot.co.id/2011/10/cara-mengambil-vidio...

Atau, potongan gambar diam dari video

Regi2006
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 72




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search