ad impression

Indonesian translation: tayangan iklan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ad impression
Indonesian translation:tayangan iklan
Entered by: Regi2006

04:59 Oct 6, 2010
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / networking tool
English term or phrase: ad impression
Contohnya bisa dilihat di link di bawah ini:

http://uk.linkedin.com/pub/paul-durso/5/a18/138
Regi2006
Indonesia
tayangan iklan
Explanation:
Dipake sama si mbah G
Selected response from:

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih semuanya!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sajian iklan
Erich Eko
3 +1tayangan iklan
Hikmat Gumilar
3tampilan iklan daring (online)
Irma Wildani Anzia


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sajian iklan


Explanation:
Iklan maya (di internet), bukan di media lain.

Ref: http://www.electricmedia.ie/online_guide/jargon.asp
Ad Impression
The number of ad banners served in the period being measured



Erich Eko
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 22

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tampilan iklan daring (online)


Explanation:
An ad impression is reported whenever an individual ad is displayed on your website. Different ad formats will display varying numbers of ads; for example, each time a vertical banner appears on your site, you'll see two ad impressions in your reports.

https://www.google.com/adsense/support/bin/answer.py?hl=en&a...

Irma Wildani Anzia
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tayangan iklan


Explanation:
Dipake sama si mbah G

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Terima kasih semuanya!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helmy Ismail Sani: biasanya tayangan iklan yang muncul satu halaman penuh dalam suatu halaman web.
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search