DVD authoring

Indonesian translation: proses pembuatan DVD video

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DVD authoring
Indonesian translation:proses pembuatan DVD video
Entered by: Arnando Koswara

09:32 Feb 10, 2012
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / Perfect for digital content creation, audio/video editing, DVD authoring, web animation, etc.
English term or phrase: DVD authoring
I've never heard about this phrase. so I really have no idea..
the context is explaining about the features of a hard disk.
Arnando Koswara
Indonesia
proses pembuatan DVD video
Explanation:
Dari Wikipedia :

Most DVD-authoring applications focus exclusively on video DVDs and do not support the authoring of DVD-Audio discs.

--> Jadi secara umum ini adalah proses pembuatan DVD video untuk dapat diputar di pemutar DVD mandiri (standalone DVD player)
Selected response from:

Mohammad Renaldi Diponegoro
Grading comment
sepertinya ini yang lebih mendekati makna nya.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4proses pembuatan DVD video
Mohammad Renaldi Diponegoro
4perekaan DVD
Erich Eko
4pengesahan DVD
M. Laut
3fitur pembuat DVD siap-putar
Hikmat Gumilar


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dvd authoring
fitur pembuat DVD siap-putar


Explanation:
DVD authoring is the process of creating a DVD video capable of playing on a DVD player.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/DVD_authoring
Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: makasih jawabannya mas Hikmat


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dvd authoring
pengesahan DVD


Explanation:
<><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 23
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanx mas Laut


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perekaan DVD


Explanation:

Dari KBBI:
reka 1 menyusun (mengatur, mengarang) baik-baik.

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 22
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanx mas Erich


3 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dvd authoring
proses pembuatan DVD video


Explanation:
Dari Wikipedia :

Most DVD-authoring applications focus exclusively on video DVDs and do not support the authoring of DVD-Audio discs.

--> Jadi secara umum ini adalah proses pembuatan DVD video untuk dapat diputar di pemutar DVD mandiri (standalone DVD player)


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/DVD_authoring
Mohammad Renaldi Diponegoro
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
sepertinya ini yang lebih mendekati makna nya.
Notes to answerer
Asker: tenkyu mas Dipo





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search