wearable business

Indonesian translation: bisnis peranti sandangan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wearable business
Indonesian translation:bisnis peranti sandangan
Entered by: Aimee Monica

07:30 Nov 9, 2019
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: wearable business
wearable technology is smart electronic devices that is incorporated into clothing or accessories worn on the body. what would be the appropriate translation for wearable business? The sentence is along the lines of "He deals with creating wearable business." Thank you!
Aimee Monica
Indonesia
bisnis peranti sandangan
Explanation:

⌚ Bisnis berjual-beli atau memproduksi peranti sandangan.

⌚ SURJAYA ⌚
https://teknologi.bisnis.com/read/20190214/84/888712/penelit...
Contoh peranti seperti ini adalah internet of things (IoT), peranti sandangan (wearable), dan peranti medis.

https://www.viva.co.id/digital/piranti/592473-video-unik-tek...
Lupakan sejenak segala tentang perangkat sandangan (wearable) Apple Watch yang akan segera diluncurkan oleh Apple. Sebab, sebentar lagi ada akan hadir 'perangkat' sandangan pisang, alias wearable banana.
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih atas masukan dan penjelasannya Pak Erich!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bisnis peranti sandangan
Erich Ekoputra
5bisnis perangkat teknologi yang dipakai pada tubuh
Regi2006


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bisnis perangkat teknologi yang dipakai pada tubuh


Explanation:
Kurang lebih seperti itu. Kata perangkat teknologinya ikut disertakan.

Regi2006
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Terima kasih!


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bisnis peranti sandangan


Explanation:

⌚ Bisnis berjual-beli atau memproduksi peranti sandangan.

⌚ SURJAYA ⌚
https://teknologi.bisnis.com/read/20190214/84/888712/penelit...
Contoh peranti seperti ini adalah internet of things (IoT), peranti sandangan (wearable), dan peranti medis.

https://www.viva.co.id/digital/piranti/592473-video-unik-tek...
Lupakan sejenak segala tentang perangkat sandangan (wearable) Apple Watch yang akan segera diluncurkan oleh Apple. Sebab, sebentar lagi ada akan hadir 'perangkat' sandangan pisang, alias wearable banana.

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Terima kasih atas masukan dan penjelasannya Pak Erich!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search