Tab

Indonesian translation: tab

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tab
Indonesian translation:tab
Entered by: Mohamad Rudi Atmoko

02:58 Feb 4, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / LCD Monitor
English term or phrase: Tab
Turn the white latch beneath the stand clockwise using the integrated tab or a suitable coin to lock the arm to the base.

Hanya teks, tidak disertai gambar.

Trims atas bantuan rekan2.
Mohamad Rudi Atmoko
Indonesia
tab
Explanation:
<><><><>
Selected response from:

M. Laut
Indonesia
Grading comment
Trims mas Laut! Trims juga buat rekan2 lainnya. Saya pilih usulan ini karena alternatif yang lain kurang tepat dengan konteks secara keseluruhan.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lidah
Erich Eko
5tombol
Hipyan Nopri
5sisipan kecil
ivo abdman
5tab
M. Laut
3tabulasi
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tab
tombol


Explanation:
That's it.

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tab
tab


Explanation:
<><><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Trims mas Laut! Trims juga buat rekan2 lainnya. Saya pilih usulan ini karena alternatif yang lain kurang tepat dengan konteks secara keseluruhan.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tab
sisipan kecil


Explanation:
tab:
d : a small insert, addition, or remnant *license plate tab* *shoe T reinforced at the toe and heel by metal tabs William Duber*

karena disejajarkan dengan koin

Untuk kasus ini bisa dilihat gambarnya
http://www.r-theta.com/images/standard_thruhole_202_01.jpg

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-02-04 07:15:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.r-theta.com/products_standards_thruhole_t0202.asp

ivo abdman
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tab
lidah


Explanation:
"integrated tab" dapat diterjemahkan menjadi "lidah terpasang" atau "lidah terpadu".

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
20 hrs
  -> Terima kasih...

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tab
tabulasi


Explanation:
---

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search