crosshairs

Indonesian translation: tanda bidik

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crosshairs
Indonesian translation:tanda bidik
Entered by: M. Laut

09:32 Mar 3, 2010
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / Komputer - Notebook
English term or phrase: crosshairs
Follow the instructions to tap the screen on the crosshairs displayed.
==================
M. Laut
Indonesia
tanda bidik
Explanation:
Contoh:
Kenyataan pertama yang Anda temui, game ini—secara default—tidak memberikan crosshair (tanda bidik).

http://www.google.co.id/search?hl=id&q="tanda bidik"&btnG=Te...
Selected response from:

Sutarto
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih banyak-banyak, Sutarto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5benang silang
Wiyanto Suroso
5tanda bidik
Sutarto
4silang bidik
Erich Eko


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
benang silang


Explanation:
(e) Benang Silang (Cross Hair): Benang silang (Gambar I.8) berada pada lensa okular, ......

http://www.scribd.com › Books › Children's Literature


Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tanda bidik


Explanation:
Contoh:
Kenyataan pertama yang Anda temui, game ini—secara default—tidak memberikan crosshair (tanda bidik).

http://www.google.co.id/search?hl=id&q="tanda bidik"&btnG=Te...

Sutarto
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Terima kasih banyak-banyak, Sutarto.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
silang bidik


Explanation:
Silang untuk membidik. Silang itu bermakna tanda, sebagaimana ditunjukkan KBBI daring:

si·lang n 1 tanda yg berupa satu garis dipotong garis yg lain, spt X,


Erich Eko
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search