Remanufacturing

Indonesian translation: rekondisi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Remanufacturing
Indonesian translation:rekondisi
Entered by: Mohamad Rudi Atmoko

01:40 Nov 12, 2010
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: Remanufacturing
Remanufacturing

Bisakah diterjemahkan: "repabrikasi, merepabrikasi, dipabrikasi" atau "daur ulang, mendaur ulang, didaur ulang"?

Atau apakah terjemahan yang tepat?

Trims sebelumnya.
Mohamad Rudi Atmoko
Indonesia
rekondisi
Explanation:
Biasanya itulah yg saya gunakan.
Selected response from:

M. Laut
Indonesia
Grading comment
Trims pak Laut!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(proses) remanufaktur
Ikram Mahyuddin
4proses kembali
Wiyanto Suroso
4rekondisi
M. Laut


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
remanufacturing
rekondisi


Explanation:
Biasanya itulah yg saya gunakan.

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Trims pak Laut!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
remanufacturing
proses kembali


Explanation:
Komponen-komponen yang terdapat dalam bab pendahuluan ini meliputi latar belakang masalah ... tersebut berada di pabrik seperti memproses kembali ( remanufacturing ), mendaur ulang...

http://www.96147.com/no/latar belakang mendaur ulang.html

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
remanufacturing
(proses) remanufaktur


Explanation:
atau proses remanufaktur telah banyak dibahas dalam penelitian terdahulu seperti Gelder dan Mabini (1992) dan Heuvela (2004). ...
digilib.its.ac.id/public/ITS-Undergraduate-8643-2505100025-Chapter1.pdf

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri
4 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Hipyan




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search