low gain integral antennas

Indonesian translation: antena terpadu penguatan kecil

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:low gain integral antennas
Indonesian translation:antena terpadu penguatan kecil
Entered by: Mohamad Rudi Atmoko

01:01 May 25, 2011
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: low gain integral antennas
This computer employs low gain integral antennas.

Apakah padanan yang tepat untuk "low gain integral antennas"?

Terima kasih
Mohamad Rudi Atmoko
Indonesia
antena terpadu penguatan kecil
Explanation:
Menurut pengetahuan yg masih tersisa dari perkuliahan di jurusan elektro dulu,

gain = penguatan

Konsep gain merujuk kepada kemampuan antena memperkuat sinyal lemah yg diterimanya sehingga dihasilkan keluaran yg lebih baik.

Rujukan:
In laymen’s terms, antenna gain refers to the ability of the antenna to focus scattered radio frequency (RF) waves into a narrower, useful plane, thereby increasing *signal strength.*

Penguatan (Gain) Antena
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks mas Hipyan dan juga untuk rekan2 yg lain.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1antena terpadu dengan daya tangkap rendah
Teguh Irawan
4 +1antena terpadu penguatan rendah
M. Laut
5antena terpadu penguatan kecil
Hipyan Nopri
3antena terpadu berfrekuensi tangkap rendah
Hikmat Gumilar
3penguatan antena terpadu yang rendah
Wiyanto Suroso


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
antena terpadu berfrekuensi tangkap rendah


Explanation:
<>

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
antena terpadu dengan daya tangkap rendah


Explanation:
bisa juga: antena integral, gain = daya/kekuatan tangkapan

Teguh Irawan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
4 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
antena terpadu penguatan kecil


Explanation:
Menurut pengetahuan yg masih tersisa dari perkuliahan di jurusan elektro dulu,

gain = penguatan

Konsep gain merujuk kepada kemampuan antena memperkuat sinyal lemah yg diterimanya sehingga dihasilkan keluaran yg lebih baik.

Rujukan:
In laymen’s terms, antenna gain refers to the ability of the antenna to focus scattered radio frequency (RF) waves into a narrower, useful plane, thereby increasing *signal strength.*

Penguatan (Gain) Antena


    Reference: http://www.wisegeek.com/what-is-antenna-gain.htm
    Reference: http://student.eepis-its.edu/~cahyadi/antena/Kuliah_Ant&Prop...
Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks mas Hipyan dan juga untuk rekan2 yg lain.

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
penguatan antena terpadu yang rendah


Explanation:
Menurut Pusat Bahasa, 'gain antenna' itu berpadanan dengan "penguatan antena".

Penguatan antenna adalah besarnya penguatan energi yang dapat dilakukan oleh antenna pada saat memancarkan dan menerima sinyal.

http://dianalestari.wordpress.com/

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
antena terpadu penguatan rendah


Explanation:
low gain = penguatan rendah > dari Kamus Elektronika - Wasito S.

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ferry Toar: Setuju 100%.. Lebih tepat kalo fieldnya electronics.
49 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search