scrubber bar

Indonesian translation: panel geser

23:07 Aug 6, 2013
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: scrubber bar
yang ada di iPod atau iPhone...apakah ada istilah Indonesianya?

Thanks!
esther tanuadji
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:panel geser
Explanation:
Berdasarkan rujukan di bawah ini, saya mengusulkan:

scrubber bar = panel geser

The Scrubber Bar displays the progress point in the timeline of the currently playing animation. While the animation is playing, the Scrubber Bar advances from left to right, indicating how much of the animation has played and how much remains.
By holding down the mouse button on the Scrubber Bar, the user can drag the Scrubber Bar forward or back to rewind or advance the animation to any point on the timeline. Release the mouse button and the animation will play from that point.

To view the animation as still images, first click the Pause button. Next, use your mouse to move the Scrubber Bar forward or back. Release your mouse button and the animation stays at the frame selected. To resume playing the animation from this new point, click the Play button.
http://www.cornellcardiology.com/player/help.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-08-07 00:16:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tekan tombol Tengah sampai Anda melihat panel geser (scrubber bar).
http://manuals.info.apple.com/id_ID/iPod_classic_160GB_Petun...
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1panel geser
Hipyan Nopri
5bilah geser
Dani Karuniawan
4bilah progres
Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
panel geser


Explanation:
Berdasarkan rujukan di bawah ini, saya mengusulkan:

scrubber bar = panel geser

The Scrubber Bar displays the progress point in the timeline of the currently playing animation. While the animation is playing, the Scrubber Bar advances from left to right, indicating how much of the animation has played and how much remains.
By holding down the mouse button on the Scrubber Bar, the user can drag the Scrubber Bar forward or back to rewind or advance the animation to any point on the timeline. Release the mouse button and the animation will play from that point.

To view the animation as still images, first click the Pause button. Next, use your mouse to move the Scrubber Bar forward or back. Release your mouse button and the animation stays at the frame selected. To resume playing the animation from this new point, click the Play button.
http://www.cornellcardiology.com/player/help.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-08-07 00:16:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tekan tombol Tengah sampai Anda melihat panel geser (scrubber bar).
http://manuals.info.apple.com/id_ID/iPod_classic_160GB_Petun...

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Pak Hipyan!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosmeilan Siagian
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bilah progres


Explanation:
Memutar maju atau mundur dengan cepat: sentuh dan tahan bilah progres, lalu seret ke depan atau belakang.https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=5&ved=0CDEQFjA...

Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bilah geser


Explanation:
Yang bentuknya begitu namanya "bilah geser"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2013-08-07 02:30:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Disebut "bilah geser" karena bilah tersebut bergeser, bisa bergeser secara otomatis atau bergeser secara manual.

Dani Karuniawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search