bench by bench breakdown of cut

Indonesian translation: perincian satu persatu tentang perbedaan....

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bench by bench breakdown of cut
Indonesian translation:perincian satu persatu tentang perbedaan....
Entered by: M. Laut

05:30 Oct 27, 2014
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / laser scanner di pertambangan
English term or phrase: bench by bench breakdown of cut
Check the box to generate a bench by bench breakdown of cut, fill and volume differences.

========================================================
M. Laut
Indonesia
perincian satu persatu tentang perbedaan....
Explanation:
tentang perbedaan cut, fill, dan volume
Selected response from:

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Grading comment
Ikram - - - - -
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2perincian satu persatu tentang perbedaan....
Ikram Mahyuddin
4analisis deret perbedaan dari potongan
Rudolf Frans Maulany


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
perincian satu persatu tentang perbedaan....


Explanation:
tentang perbedaan cut, fill, dan volume

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Ikram - - - - -

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rudolf Frans Maulany
2 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Pak Rudolf

agree  Erich Eko
4 days
  -> Terima kasih, Erich

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analisis deret perbedaan dari potongan


Explanation:
bench by bench as deret
breakdown as analisis(Time Dictionary)

Example sentence(s):
  • analisis deret perbedaan dari potongan, pengisian dan volume
Rudolf Frans Maulany
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search