dip and strike

Indonesian translation: celup dan oles

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dip and strike
Indonesian translation:celup dan oles
Entered by: M. Laut

09:22 Oct 27, 2014
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / laser scanner di pertambangan
English term or phrase: dip and strike
Colour based on dip and strike

Colour based on dip and strike requires a selection.

Colour by dip and strike

Colour by dip and strike legend

============================

Terima kasih sebelumnya -
M. Laut
Indonesia
celup dan oles
Explanation:
celup dan oles
Selected response from:

Rudolf Frans Maulany
Netherlands
Grading comment
OK, pak -------------
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(sudut) kemiringan dan (arah) jurus
Farid Rifaie
4celup dan oles
Rudolf Frans Maulany


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
celup dan oles


Explanation:
celup dan oles

Example sentence(s):
  • celup dan oles kwas
Rudolf Frans Maulany
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
OK, pak -------------

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(sudut) kemiringan dan (arah) jurus


Explanation:
Istilah geologi


    Reference: http://bumi-myearth.blogspot.com/2012/01/struktur-geologi-se...
    Reference: http://catatankebumian.blogspot.com/2010/06/strike-dip-strik...
Farid Rifaie
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Titi Sayeed
1 day 9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search