Delaware

Indonesian translation: Delaware

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Delaware
Indonesian translation:Delaware
Entered by: M. Laut

05:16 Oct 29, 2014
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / laser scanner di pertambangan
English term or phrase: Delaware
Delaware

======
======
M. Laut
Indonesia
Delaware
Explanation:
Nama negara bagian di AS atau nama perusahaan
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/Delaware

http://www.grupodelaware.com/
Selected response from:

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Grading comment
Ikram ---
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5delaware-salah satu suku Indian dari lembah Delaware dan juga bahasanya
Rudolf Frans Maulany
3 +1Delaware
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
delaware
Delaware


Explanation:
Nama negara bagian di AS atau nama perusahaan
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/Delaware

http://www.grupodelaware.com/

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Ikram ---

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
1 day 22 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Hadiyono

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
delaware
delaware-salah satu suku Indian dari lembah Delaware dan juga bahasanya


Explanation:
delaware-menurut kamus Time Dictionary delaware adalah salah satu suku Indian dari lembah Delaware dan juga bahasanya

Example sentence(s):
  • delaware-salah satu suku Indian dari lembah Delaware dan juga bahasanya
Rudolf Frans Maulany
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search