chainage

Indonesian translation: patok

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chainage
Indonesian translation:patok
Entered by: M. Laut

05:05 Oct 30, 2014
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / laser scanner di pertambangan
English term or phrase: chainage
Indicate next point of chainage

--
----
------
--------
M. Laut
Indonesia
patok
Explanation:
Padanan itu bisa dicari di sini
http://thesis.binus.ac.id/doc/Bab3/2010-1-00599-sp bab 3.pdf

Selected response from:

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Grading comment
Ikram
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sambungan seri
Rudolf Frans Maulany
4pengukuran panjang
Farid Rifaie
3patok
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sambungan seri


Explanation:
menurut the Time Dictionary setara sambungan seri

Rudolf Frans Maulany
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pengukuran panjang


Explanation:
Istilah surveying. Jaman dahulu pengukuran jarak (mis: panjang jalan) dilakukan dengan menggunakan pita (tape) atau rantai (chain). Hasil sekali pengukuran dengan rantai itu disebut chainage.

Example sentence(s):
  • The road location data includes the road number, lane number, and chainage.
  • Data posisi jalan meliputi nomor jalan, nomor jalur dan ukuran panjang.
Farid Rifaie
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
patok


Explanation:
Padanan itu bisa dicari di sini
http://thesis.binus.ac.id/doc/Bab3/2010-1-00599-sp bab 3.pdf



Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Ikram




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search