snap

Indonesian translation: jepretan/bidikan/klik

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:snap
Indonesian translation:jepretan/bidikan/klik
Entered by: M. Laut

09:57 Nov 4, 2014
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / laser scanner di pertambangan
English term or phrase: snap
1. The snap points tool cannot be used on scans.

2. The picked point must not be an interior point of the triangulation.
Please pick a freespace point or a boundary point of the triangulation using point-snap mode.


===== ()()()
M. Laut
Indonesia
jepretan/bidikan/klik
Explanation:
http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/snap
Selected response from:

Titi Sayeed
Grading comment
Titik =======
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4snap / titik snap
rariastuti
3ambil/rekam
Rudolf Frans Maulany
3jepretan/bidikan/klik
Titi Sayeed


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jepretan/bidikan/klik


Explanation:
http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/snap

Titi Sayeed
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Titik =======

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ambil/rekam


Explanation:
ambil/rekam

Rudolf Frans Maulany
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 8

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
snap / titik snap


Explanation:
Snap point ini maksudnya dan berfungsi untuk pemilihan titik atau point yang presisi. Dalam gambar teknik digital misalnya, memilih titik sudut yang tepat, kursor tidak perlu ditempatkan at exact point, cukup pada daerah mendekati titik sudut tsb, dan kalau snap mode on, maka setiap kali kursor berada pada daerah snap maka titik sudut yang dimaksud akan terpilih otomatis dengan kepresisian tertentu yang ditentukan sebelumnya.

rariastuti
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search