finishing set

Indonesian translation: perangkat rupa akhir

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:finishing set
Indonesian translation:perangkat rupa akhir
Entered by: ivo abdman

14:04 Jun 7, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / floor
English term or phrase: finishing set
Finishing set for a floor covering and holder, as well as finishing profile, for a finishing set, and method for manufacturing a finishing profile and a skirting board

Saya ada kamus teknik sipil, cuma jadul (jaman dulu) banget, mungkin rekan-rekan bisa bantu referensi/glosari yang lebih muthakhir
ivo abdman
Indonesia
seperangkat penghias tampilan akhir
Explanation:
complete the manufacture or decoration of (something) by giving it an attractive surface appearance oxford
Selected response from:

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks, saya rasa ini yang paling mendekati, karena perangkat itu terdiri dari beberapa bagian dan ada bagian profil, dan ada selaput akhir
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4perangkat penghalus
M. Laut
4Susunan akhir
Regi2006
3seperangkat penghias tampilan akhir
Hikmat Gumilar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seperangkat penghias tampilan akhir


Explanation:
complete the manufacture or decoration of (something) by giving it an attractive surface appearance oxford


Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks, saya rasa ini yang paling mendekati, karena perangkat itu terdiri dari beberapa bagian dan ada bagian profil, dan ada selaput akhir

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Susunan akhir


Explanation:
...

Regi2006
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perangkat penghalus


Explanation:
<><><>

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-06-07 16:23:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Enaknya:
perangkat pemoles

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day20 hrs (2007-06-09 10:25:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bahasa tukang : Mesin Poles

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search