staging project shall be performed on rig

Indonesian translation: pelaksanaan proyek akan dilaksanakan pada anjungan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:staging project shall be performed on rig
Indonesian translation:pelaksanaan proyek akan dilaksanakan pada anjungan
Entered by: Agustinus

04:05 Mar 19, 2011
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: staging project shall be performed on rig
staging project shall be performed on rig as agreed by the subcontractor and mentioned in the contract
Agustinus
Indonesia
pelaksanaan proyek akan dilaksanakan pada anjungan
Explanation:
kuncinya ada di kata staging yang merupakan bagian dari frasa "staging project". staging itu maksudnya adalah pelaksanaan proyek. liat www.thefreedictionary.com untuk arti staging.

3. To arrange and carry out: stage an invasion.
Selected response from:

Arfan Achyar
Indonesia
Grading comment
bung arfan, terima kasih and have a good day :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pelaksanaan proyek akan dilaksanakan pada anjungan
Arfan Achyar
5proyek pembuatan perancah akan dilakukan di anjungan
M. Laut
3di anjungan proyek akan dilakukan secara bertahap
Hikmat Gumilar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
di anjungan proyek akan dilakukan secara bertahap


Explanation:
..

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 32

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proyek pembuatan perancah akan dilakukan di anjungan


Explanation:
perancah = konstruksi batang-batang kayu/pipa/besi dgn papan-papan mendatar dipasang di sekeliling anjungan utk tempat bekerja (mengelas, mengecat dsb.)

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 52

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pelaksanaan proyek akan dilaksanakan pada anjungan


Explanation:
kuncinya ada di kata staging yang merupakan bagian dari frasa "staging project". staging itu maksudnya adalah pelaksanaan proyek. liat www.thefreedictionary.com untuk arti staging.

3. To arrange and carry out: stage an invasion.


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com
Arfan Achyar
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
bung arfan, terima kasih and have a good day :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search