tag line

Indonesian translation: tali kendali

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tag line
Indonesian translation:tali kendali
Entered by: Agustinus

10:43 Apr 1, 2011
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: tag line
to provide tag line during lifting operation
Agustinus
Indonesia
tali kendali
Explanation:

Ada di kateglo nih, namun disatukan (tagline, bukan tag line).
Selected response from:

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Grading comment
bung erich dan para supporter jawaban nya - terima kasih.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tali kendali
Erich Eko
4klimaksnya
M. Laut


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tali kendali


Explanation:

Ada di kateglo nih, namun disatukan (tagline, bukan tag line).


Erich Eko
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
bung erich dan para supporter jawaban nya - terima kasih.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
2 hrs

agree  Ade Indarta
2 days 13 hrs

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
klimaksnya


Explanation:
klimaksnya = keadaan yang paling (puncaknya)

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search