backfill grouting

Indonesian translation: penyemenan tanah urukan

07:08 Dec 8, 2011
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: backfill grouting
apa padanan yang tepat ? Thanks.
Tony Zhou
Indonesian translation:penyemenan tanah urukan
Explanation:
<><><>
Selected response from:

M. Laut
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4penyemenan tanah urukan
M. Laut
3adukan tambal
Hikmat Gumilar
2pengecoran
Arif Rakhman


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
penyemenan tanah urukan


Explanation:
<><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thanks

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adukan tambal


Explanation:
<>

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 32

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pengecoran


Explanation:
-

Arif Rakhman
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search