Ground buildng

Indonesian translation: bangunan bawah tanah

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ground buildng
Indonesian translation:bangunan bawah tanah

11:05 Dec 9, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-12-13 08:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Ground buildng
Dalam PLTA. Thanks
Tony Zhou
bangunan bawah tanah
Explanation:
<><><>
Selected response from:

M. Laut
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Bangunan Dasar
Ridha Harwan
4bangunan bawah tanah
M. Laut


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ground buildng
bangunan bawah tanah


Explanation:
<><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

3 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ground buildng
Bangunan Dasar


Explanation:
atau Bangunan Paling Bawah.

Ridha Harwan
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search