WORDFAST FORWARD 2019

WHAT IS IT? Join users, developers, trainers, staff, and tech support for Wordfast’s 5th annual user conference. The program will feature three days of Wordfast training and workshops, other software integration sessions, keynote speeches, one-to-one meetings with experts, and more. The evenings will be spent networking and celebrating Wordfast’s 20-year anniversary. WHEN AND WHERE IS IT? The 2019 edition of Wordfast Forward will take place in Sainte-Luce, Martinique on March 21-23, 2019.

Click for Full Participation

masted rough terrain fork lifts

Indonesian translation: forklif bertiang untuk medan kasar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:masted rough terrain fork lifts
Indonesian translation:forklif bertiang untuk medan kasar
Entered by: swynt

10:49 Apr 12, 2016
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / construction
English term or phrase: masted rough terrain fork lifts
Until that time contractors had lifted materials with masted rough terrain fork lifts, backhoe loaders and loading shovels.
swynt
forklif bertiang untuk medan kasar
Explanation:
Frasa ini menjelaskan jenis alat berat pengangkat beban/ forklif yang dilengkapi dengan tiang (mast) vertikal tempat garpu (fork) bergerak dalam proses menyodok dan mengangkat beban ke lokasi yang dikehendaki. Alat berat ini dirancang untuk beroperasi di medan yang kasar.
Referensi: http://kbbi.web.id/forklif
forklif/for·klif/
n mesin pengangkat barang

http://www.forconstructionpros.com/product/12077375/manitou-...
....The Tier 4-certified M 40 rough-terrain vertical masted forklift has a maximum lift height of 19 ft. 6 in. and a maximum loading capacity of 8,179 lbs. It is available in two-wheel and four-wheel drive with increased visibility and ergonomics, improved fuel economy, mast customization options and a sleek, curved body style....

Terjemahan kalimat konteks:
Sampai saat kontraktor telah mengangkat bahan-bahan dengan menggunakan forklif bertiang untuk medan kasar, pemuat beko dan serok pemuat

Selected response from:

Achmad Fuad Lubis
Indonesia
Grading comment
thanks for the explanation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tiang forklift dataran (tanah) kasar
M. Laut
4forklif bertiang untuk medan kasar
Achmad Fuad Lubis
4Forklift medan kasar
Andika Wijaya


  

Answers


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Forklift medan kasar


Explanation:
http://sparepartforklift.com/hhu

Andika Wijaya
Australia
Native speaker of: Indonesian

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forklif bertiang untuk medan kasar


Explanation:
Frasa ini menjelaskan jenis alat berat pengangkat beban/ forklif yang dilengkapi dengan tiang (mast) vertikal tempat garpu (fork) bergerak dalam proses menyodok dan mengangkat beban ke lokasi yang dikehendaki. Alat berat ini dirancang untuk beroperasi di medan yang kasar.
Referensi: http://kbbi.web.id/forklif
forklif/for·klif/
n mesin pengangkat barang

http://www.forconstructionpros.com/product/12077375/manitou-...
....The Tier 4-certified M 40 rough-terrain vertical masted forklift has a maximum lift height of 19 ft. 6 in. and a maximum loading capacity of 8,179 lbs. It is available in two-wheel and four-wheel drive with increased visibility and ergonomics, improved fuel economy, mast customization options and a sleek, curved body style....

Terjemahan kalimat konteks:
Sampai saat kontraktor telah mengangkat bahan-bahan dengan menggunakan forklif bertiang untuk medan kasar, pemuat beko dan serok pemuat



Achmad Fuad Lubis
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks for the explanation.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Erich Ekoputra: Pak, saya sebenarnya bertanya-tanya: apakah ada jenis forklif tanpa tiang? Tiang sebagai pegangan garpu (fork) sepertinya ada di semua forklif.
19 hrs
  -> Memang kebanyakan forklif dilengkapi tiang, namun untuk medan kasar ada tipe lain mis.http://www.dreamstime.com/stock-images-grab-loader-forklift-...

1 day 32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tiang forklift dataran (tanah) kasar


Explanation:
<><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search