share of food per capita expenditure

Indonesian translation: porsi makanan dalam belanja per kapita

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:share of food per capita expenditure
Indonesian translation:porsi makanan dalam belanja per kapita
Entered by: Regi2006

17:28 Nov 18, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics / general
English term or phrase: share of food per capita expenditure
Households without sanitation 23 17 25
Share of food per capita expenditure 76 67 58
mockingbird (X)
porsi makanan dalam belanja per kapita
Explanation:
Yakni, berapa bagian atau persentase belanja u/ makanan dari total belanja per kapita.
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you for answering ..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2porsi makanan dalam belanja per kapita
Erich Ekoputra
5komponen anggaran belanja pangan per kapita
Rahmat Rahmat, Ph.D. (X)
3 +2porsi pengeluaran pangan per kapita
Abdul Karim
4 +1Pangsa pengeluaran biaya makanan per kapita
Anthony Indra


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pangsa pengeluaran biaya makanan per kapita


Explanation:
semoga membantu

Anthony Indra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri: Pada dasarnya, pangsa = porsi; semua usulannya dapat diterima. Hanya beda gaya bahasa saja. Tinggal pilih salah satu Bird. :)
9 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
porsi pengeluaran pangan per kapita


Explanation:
atau, bila konteksnya mendukung:

persentase pengeluaran pangan per kapita

Abdul Karim
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
9 hrs

agree  Hipyan Nopri
9 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
porsi makanan dalam belanja per kapita


Explanation:
Yakni, berapa bagian atau persentase belanja u/ makanan dari total belanja per kapita.

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you for answering ..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri
1 hr
  -> Thanks Mas Hipyan.. Tetapi, sepertinya mockingbird telah mengundurkan diri dari ProZ dan tak akan menentukan yang mana yang benar; sebab, namanya telah didahului "xxx". Biasanya ini berarti ybs menghapuskan id-nya dari sistem ...

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin: setuju
1 day 1 hr
  -> Thanks marki...

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
komponen anggaran belanja pangan per kapita


Explanation:
share dalam konteks ini lebih baik diterjemahkan sebagai komponen dari keseluruhan anggaran belanja per kapita

Rahmat Rahmat, Ph.D. (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search