ProZ.com Giving Tuesday 2020

Since its inception in 2012, Giving Tuesday has been celebrated across the globe as a day to give back: whether it be through donations, fundraising, volunteering your time and expertise, or simply by calling others to support a particular cause or initiative.
Pre-register for the Giving Tuesday Networking Meetup!

Click for Full Participation

It suffices

Indonesian translation: Ini sudah cukup

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:It suffices
Indonesian translation:Ini sudah cukup
Entered by: Kaharuddin

03:03 Dec 27, 2012
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: It suffices
It suffices, if it is not possible to distinguish between the agent model and the human being.

Maksudnya gimana ya? Thanks
Kaharuddin
Indonesia
Ini sudah cukup
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2012-12-27 03:15:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pada label minuman Vodka tersebut bertuliskan “The Power of Allah Suffices for All" (Kuasa Allah sudah cukup untuk Semua).

http://caraganti.blogspot.com/2012/04/astaghfirullah-vodka-k...
Selected response from:

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Memadai
ria amongpradja
4Ini sudah cukup
Wiyanto Suroso
3sudah cukup
Ikram Mahyuddin
3jelasnya
Arif Rakhman
3Dirasa cukup
Ahmad Ridwan Munib
3pendeknya
bayu diantoro


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it suffices
Memadai


Explanation:
........

ria amongpradja
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in MalayMalay

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it suffices
Ini sudah cukup


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2012-12-27 03:15:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pada label minuman Vodka tersebut bertuliskan “The Power of Allah Suffices for All" (Kuasa Allah sudah cukup untuk Semua).

http://caraganti.blogspot.com/2012/04/astaghfirullah-vodka-k...

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ok, berarti perkiraan saya gak meleset. thanks pak


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
it suffices
Dirasa cukup


Explanation:
IMHO

Ahmad Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
it suffices
pendeknya


Explanation:
secara lengkap mungkin bisa diterjemahkan : pendeknya, jika tidak mungkin membedakan antara model agen dan manusia (IMHO).


    Reference: http://id.glosbe.com/en/id/suffices
bayu diantoro
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
it suffices
jelasnya


Explanation:
bagaimana jika dibikin kata keterangan? mengingat dalam referensi di bawah ini, it suffices bermakna sesuatu yang sudah jelas


    Reference: http://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20100302174934AA...
Arif Rakhman
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
it suffices
sudah cukup


Explanation:
Sudah cukup jika (tanpa koma di antara cukup dan jika)

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search