other fee heads

Indonesian translation: komponen biaya lainnya, butir biaya lainnya

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:other fee heads
Indonesian translation:komponen biaya lainnya, butir biaya lainnya
Entered by: Kaharuddin

02:08 Jun 25, 2014
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: other fee heads
Ini berhubungan dengan cara pembayaran.

Di dalamnya ada: cash, debit card, credit card, cash in hand, cheque.
Kaharuddin
Indonesia
komponen biaya lainnya, butir biaya lainnya
Explanation:

heads di sini adalah singkatan dari headers. Harfiahnya adalah tajuk, namun sebenarnya yang dimaksud adalah komponen. Pada surjaya pertama, terlihat komponen dari biaya sebuah sekolah.

√ Usul saya adalah komponen biaya lainnya, atau jika ruang yang ada terbatas: butir biaya lainnya.

SURJAYA ★★★★★
http://www.shikshantarschool.com/fee-structure.htm
Fee Heads
Tuition Fee 16,410
Annual Fee 38,160
Curriculum Facilitation Fee 4,140
Lunch Fee -

http://schoolcountry.com/post/2011/05/18/7-components-of-sch...
However, you would be surprised to know that tution fee is only 30-50% of the school fee. 50-70% of the spend comes under other heads that we often fail to notice. Here we will try to shed light on what these major heads are and how do they stack up.

http://id.wikipedia.org/wiki/Biaya_tetap
Bersama biaya variabel, biaya tetap membentuk satu dari dua komponen biaya total: biaya total sama dengan biaya tetap ditambah biaya variabel.
Selected response from:

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1komponen biaya lainnya, butir biaya lainnya
Erich Eko
4pembayaran dimuka
ZAINAB FATIMAH
2unit biaya yang lain
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
unit biaya yang lain


Explanation:
imho

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 23

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
komponen biaya lainnya, butir biaya lainnya


Explanation:

heads di sini adalah singkatan dari headers. Harfiahnya adalah tajuk, namun sebenarnya yang dimaksud adalah komponen. Pada surjaya pertama, terlihat komponen dari biaya sebuah sekolah.

√ Usul saya adalah komponen biaya lainnya, atau jika ruang yang ada terbatas: butir biaya lainnya.

SURJAYA ★★★★★
http://www.shikshantarschool.com/fee-structure.htm
Fee Heads
Tuition Fee 16,410
Annual Fee 38,160
Curriculum Facilitation Fee 4,140
Lunch Fee -

http://schoolcountry.com/post/2011/05/18/7-components-of-sch...
However, you would be surprised to know that tution fee is only 30-50% of the school fee. 50-70% of the spend comes under other heads that we often fail to notice. Here we will try to shed light on what these major heads are and how do they stack up.

http://id.wikipedia.org/wiki/Biaya_tetap
Bersama biaya variabel, biaya tetap membentuk satu dari dua komponen biaya total: biaya total sama dengan biaya tetap ditambah biaya variabel.

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hetty raphita tobing: sangat agree
2 days 2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pembayaran dimuka


Explanation:
salah satu cara pembayaran adalah uang muka atau pembayaran dimuka. Heads disini maksudnya ahead atau didepan.

ZAINAB FATIMAH
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search