net back

Indonesian translation: menghitung bersih

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:net back
Indonesian translation:menghitung bersih
Entered by: Regi2006

05:09 Jul 12, 2014
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: net back
The measurement of market value is greatly facilitated by tying the royalty to some international and publicly quoted price when such prices are available, rather than more traditional computations which “net back” the value to the point of production.
Regi2006
Indonesia
menghitung nilai bersih
Explanation:
Yaitu harga jual dikurangi biaya

Net-back - The value of a ton of coal at any desired point, usually calculated by taking the revenue received at the point of sale, and then subtracting all costs .http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:O6TWCnD...
Selected response from:

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4susul kembali
Rudolf Frans Maulany
3daripada perhitungan yang lebih tradisional yang "menghitung untung" berdasarkan harga produksi
petrus9277
2 +1menghitung nilai bersih
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
menghitung nilai bersih


Explanation:
Yaitu harga jual dikurangi biaya

Net-back - The value of a ton of coal at any desired point, usually calculated by taking the revenue received at the point of sale, and then subtracting all costs .http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:O6TWCnD...

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Terima kasih

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Eko: Karena setelahnya sudah value, barangkali tetap berkutip: "menghitung bersih" nilai balik ke titik produksi dengan makna mengurangkan biaya dari nilai.
31 days
  -> Terima kasih, Erich

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
susul kembali


Explanation:
back in this context is translated as kembali and net or catch as susul example is catch up

Example sentence(s):
  • net back
  • susul kembali
Rudolf Frans Maulany
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian

3 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rather than more traditional computations which “net back” the value to the point of production.
daripada perhitungan yang lebih tradisional yang "menghitung untung" berdasarkan harga produksi


Explanation:
"net back" merupakan frasa yang diartikan mengikuti kata di belakangnya jadi dalam hal ini, "net back" merupakan satu kesatuan "Net Back Value"= Nilai Keuntungan Bersih

petrus9277
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search