As you go about resourcing the future

Indonesian translation: saat mempersiapkan sumber daya untuk masa depan

13:30 Aug 13, 2014
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: As you go about resourcing the future
As you go about resourcing the future, please remember your shared responsibility to consistently apply the Code of Business Conduct
Kaharuddin
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:saat mempersiapkan sumber daya untuk masa depan
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sementara anda mempersiapkan sumber daya/dana untuk masa depan
Rudolf Frans Maulany
2 +2saat mempersiapkan sumber daya untuk masa depan
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
as you go about resourcing the future
saat mempersiapkan sumber daya untuk masa depan


Explanation:
imho

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Faisal Mustafa: I would at least rate it "4"
3 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Faisal

agree  Erich Eko
10 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Erich

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as you go about resourcing the future
sementara anda mempersiapkan sumber daya/dana untuk masa depan


Explanation:
mungkin akan lebih lengkap lagi kalau: sementara anda mempersiapkan sumber daya/dana untuk masa depan(The Time Dictionary)


Example sentence(s):
  • sementara anda mempersiapkan sumber daya/dana untuk masa depan
Rudolf Frans Maulany
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henny Willis: Ini juga luwes. Btw "Anda" selalu pakai kapital.
1 day 9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search