a weighted or unweighted rating system

Indonesian translation: sistem pemeringkatan yang tertimbang atau tidak tertimbang

07:20 Mar 26, 2015
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Economics / Terminologies
English term or phrase: a weighted or unweighted rating system
Decide whether to use a weighted or unweighted rating system (a weighted system is superior because chosen strength measures are unlikely to be equally important)
Taufik Afdal
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:sistem pemeringkatan yang tertimbang atau tidak tertimbang
Explanation:
or maybe "berbobot atau tidak berbobot"
Selected response from:

Edward Thornton
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sistem pemeringkatan yang tertimbang atau tidak tertimbang
Edward Thornton
3sistem pemeringkatan dengan atau tanpa pembobotan
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sistem pemeringkatan yang tertimbang atau tidak tertimbang


Explanation:
or maybe "berbobot atau tidak berbobot"

Edward Thornton
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fery Andriansyah
5 hrs

agree  Achmad Fuad Lubis
23 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sistem pemeringkatan dengan atau tanpa pembobotan


Explanation:
Berdasarkan rujukan di bawah ini.


    Reference: http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:Ybd1qmR...
Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search