reference market

Indonesian translation: pasar acuan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reference market
Indonesian translation:pasar acuan
Entered by: Agung Swiyanto

09:27 Apr 22, 2015
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Economics / economic calendar
English term or phrase: reference market
The term appears in: the value this country's products is correlated to the reference market
Agung Swiyanto
Indonesia
pasar acuan
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Arif Rakhman
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3pasar acuan
Arif Rakhman
4pasar contoh
M. Laut
3 +1pasar rujukan
Rudolf Frans Maulany


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pasar acuan


Explanation:
-

Arif Rakhman
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
3 hrs

agree  Ahmad Ridwan Munib
18 hrs

agree  Henny Willis
6 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pasar rujukan


Explanation:
pasar rujukan

Rudolf Frans Maulany
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pasar contoh


Explanation:
<><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search