be in trouble

Indonesian translation: tidak beres dengan..

19:31 Jan 13, 2005
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
English term or phrase: be in trouble
Kudoz Answerers, terjemahan 'be in trouble' selain mengalami masalah. Thanks

How can capitalism be in trouble when the Dow Jones Industrial average is climbing higher than Sir Edmund Hillary?
Trias (X)
Indonesian translation:tidak beres dengan..
Explanation:
"Bagaimana mungkin ada yang tidak beres dengan kapitalisme, sedang DJIA menanjak lebih tinggi dari Sir Edmund Hillary?"
Selected response from:

Dudy Soedjantoko
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bermasalah
Muhammad Zikri
5dalam kesulitan
M. Laut
4tidak beres dengan..
Dudy Soedjantoko


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bermasalah


Explanation:
mengalami masalah atau bermasalah sudah tepat.

Muhammad Zikri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 25

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tidak beres dengan..


Explanation:
"Bagaimana mungkin ada yang tidak beres dengan kapitalisme, sedang DJIA menanjak lebih tinggi dari Sir Edmund Hillary?"

Dudy Soedjantoko
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 39

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dalam kesulitan


Explanation:
====

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search