walk through

Indonesian translation: melewati

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:walk through
Indonesian translation:melewati
Entered by: M. Laut

19:56 Jan 13, 2005
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
English term or phrase: walk through
Konteks:

You cannot walk through a Middle Eastern market, hike up to a Latin American village, or climb into a taxicab in Moscow without someone trying to make a deal with you.

Thanks
Trias (X)
melewati
Explanation:
Anda tidak bisa melewati sebuah pasar di Timur Tengah, .......
Selected response from:

M. Laut
Indonesia
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4berjalan-jalan
Dudy Soedjantoko
3melewati
M. Laut


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
berjalan-jalan


Explanation:
"Anda tidak mungkin berjalan-jalan di sebuah pasar di Tim-teng,..

Dudy Soedjantoko
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 39

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
melewati


Explanation:
Anda tidak bisa melewati sebuah pasar di Timur Tengah, .......

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search