no matter

Indonesian translation: betapapun

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:no matter
Indonesian translation:betapapun
Entered by: Muhammad Zikri

20:07 Jan 13, 2005
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
English term or phrase: no matter
no matter how eagerly their people engage in all the other activities that characterize a capitalist economy.
Trias (X)
betapapun
Explanation:
betatapun
Selected response from:

Muhammad Zikri
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tidak perduli
M. Laut
4 +1betapapun
Muhammad Zikri


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
betapapun


Explanation:
betatapun

Muhammad Zikri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dudy Soedjantoko
2 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tidak perduli


Explanation:
Tidak perduli bagaimana ....

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search