thanks

Indonesian translation: berkat

20:11 Jan 13, 2005
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
English term or phrase: thanks
bagaimana mengartikan thanks dalam kalimat dibawah ini?

Thanks to this representational process, assets can lead an invisible, parallel life alongside their material existence. They can be used as collateral for credit.
Trias (X)
Indonesian translation:berkat
Explanation:
berkat = as a result of, thanks to
Selected response from:

Bettina David
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3berkat
Bettina David
4Karena
M. Laut


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
berkat


Explanation:
berkat = as a result of, thanks to

Bettina David
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
3 hrs

agree  Dudy Soedjantoko
8 hrs

agree  Anthony Indra
9 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Karena


Explanation:
Karena proses .........

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search