working knowledge

Indonesian translation: pengetahuan praktis

20:34 Jan 13, 2005
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
English term or phrase: working knowledge
Animal breeders had a working knowledge of genetics long before Gregor Mendel explained genetic principles.
Trias (X)
Indonesian translation:pengetahuan praktis
Explanation:
maksudnya adalah pengetahuan untuk mengerjakan sesuatu
Selected response from:

Dudy Soedjantoko
Indonesia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pengetahuan yang memadai
M. Laut
4pengetahuan praktis
Dudy Soedjantoko


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pengetahuan praktis


Explanation:
maksudnya adalah pengetahuan untuk mengerjakan sesuatu

Dudy Soedjantoko
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
thanks

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pengetahuan yang memadai


Explanation:
Pengetahuan yang memadai untuk tujuan tertentu.

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search