being clear

Indonesian translation: memahami

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:being clear
Indonesian translation:memahami
Entered by: Dudy Soedjantoko

20:36 Jan 13, 2005
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
English term or phrase: being clear
Being clear about the source of capital will also prepare the West to protect itself and the rest of the world as soon as the prosperity of the moment yields to the crisis that is sure to come.
Trias (X)
memahami
Explanation:
memahami asal-usul permodalan...
Selected response from:

Dudy Soedjantoko
Indonesia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4memahami
Dudy Soedjantoko
4dengan keterangan jelas
SIOE DARTANA
3Mengerti dengan jelas
M. Laut


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
memahami


Explanation:
memahami asal-usul permodalan...

Dudy Soedjantoko
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 39

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dengan keterangan jelas


Explanation:
soal keuangan saya rasa harus di catat dengan keterangan jelas

SIOE DARTANA
Canada

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mengerti dengan jelas


Explanation:
Mengerti dengan jelas tentang.....

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search