prosperity of the moment yields to

Indonesian translation: kemakmuran yang tengah dinikmati digantikan oleh..

20:37 Jan 13, 2005
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
English term or phrase: prosperity of the moment yields to
Being clear about the source of capital will also prepare the West to protect itself and the rest of the world as soon as the prosperity of the moment yields to the crisis that is sure to come.
Trias (X)
Indonesian translation:kemakmuran yang tengah dinikmati digantikan oleh..
Explanation:
..setelah kemakmuran yang tengah dinikmati digantikan oleh krisis yang sudah pasti akan datang
Selected response from:

Dudy Soedjantoko
Indonesia
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kemakmuran pada saat tersebut akan mendatangkan
M. Laut
4kemakmuran yang tengah dinikmati digantikan oleh..
Dudy Soedjantoko


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kemakmuran yang tengah dinikmati digantikan oleh..


Explanation:
..setelah kemakmuran yang tengah dinikmati digantikan oleh krisis yang sudah pasti akan datang

Dudy Soedjantoko
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 39

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kemakmuran pada saat tersebut akan mendatangkan


Explanation:
... kemakmuran pada saat tersebut akan mendatangkan krisis yang pasti akan tiba.

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search