shared

Indonesian translation: sama-sama mengalami

20:40 Jan 13, 2005
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
English term or phrase: shared
Yet in the last decade, ever since both regions began to build capitalism without capital, they have shared the same political, social, and economic problems
Trias (X)
Indonesian translation:sama-sama mengalami
Explanation:
Ini harus dilihat seluruh konteksnya:

"...they have shared the same political, social, and economic problems..."

"...mereka sama-sama mengalami masalah politik, sosial dan ekonomi yang sama..."

Semoga membantu!
Anthony
Selected response from:

Anthony Indra
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sama-sama mengalami
Anthony Indra
4peranan
M. Laut


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sama-sama mengalami


Explanation:
Ini harus dilihat seluruh konteksnya:

"...they have shared the same political, social, and economic problems..."

"...mereka sama-sama mengalami masalah politik, sosial dan ekonomi yang sama..."

Semoga membantu!
Anthony

Anthony Indra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 114

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peranan


Explanation:
.... mereka punya peranan masalah poiltik .........

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
out of context sorry
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: out of context sorry




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search