France's industrial codes.

Indonesian translation: Undang Undang Industri Perancis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:France's industrial codes.
Indonesian translation:Undang Undang Industri Perancis
Entered by: Anthony Indra

21:05 Jan 13, 2005
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
English term or phrase: France's industrial codes.
when Jean-Baptiste Colbert's technocrats executed 16,000 small entrepreneurs whose only crime was manufacturing and importing cotton cloth in violation of France's industrial codes.
Trias (X)
Undang Undang Industri Perancis
Explanation:
Atau Peraturan Industri Perancis
Selected response from:

Anthony Indra
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Kode industri Perancis
M. Laut
5Undang Undang Industri Perancis
Anthony Indra


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
france's industrial codes.
Undang Undang Industri Perancis


Explanation:
Atau Peraturan Industri Perancis

Anthony Indra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 114

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
france's industrial codes.
Kode industri Perancis


Explanation:
Ini berkenaan dengan Normalisasi teknik di setiap negara.
Di Jepang (JIS - Japan Industrial Standarisation); di Jerman (DIN); Dulu Belanda pakai (N). Sedangkan Internasional (NEN).

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search