practically

Indonesian translation: hampir

21:17 Jan 13, 2005
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
English term or phrase: practically
The moment is ripe to solve the problem of why capitalism is triumphant in the West and stalling practically everywhere else.
Trias (X)
Indonesian translation:hampir
Explanation:
... di hampir semua bagian dunia yang lain
Selected response from:

lwijaya
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1hampir
lwijaya
4sebenarnya
M. Laut


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hampir


Explanation:
... di hampir semua bagian dunia yang lain

lwijaya
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  N Adri -
6 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sebenarnya


Explanation:
......sebenarnya ada dimana-mana.

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search