plausible

Indonesian translation: masuk akal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plausible
Indonesian translation:masuk akal
Entered by: Anthony Indra

21:18 Jan 13, 2005
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
English term or phrase: plausible
As all plausible alternatives to capitalism have now evaporated, we are finally in a position to study capital dispassionately and carefully.
Trias (X)
masuk akal
Explanation:
"all plausible alternatives"
"semua alternatif masuk akal lain yang ada"
Selected response from:

Anthony Indra
Indonesia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2masuk akal
Anthony Indra
4 +1yang mungkin diambil
N Adri -
5dapat dipercaya
M. Laut


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
masuk akal


Explanation:
"all plausible alternatives"
"semua alternatif masuk akal lain yang ada"

Anthony Indra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wongudik
8 hrs

agree  lwijaya: bisa diperpendek: "semua alternatif lain yang masuk akal"
2 days 22 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dapat dipercaya


Explanation:
......semua alternatip yang dapat dipercaya....

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 28

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yang mungkin diambil


Explanation:
just give another choice ... that's all


N Adri -
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lwijaya: implikasinya, semua alternatif yang mungkin diambil telah diambil/sudah dicoba, tetapi sudah lenyap sekarang (tak ada yang berhasil)
2 days 17 hrs
  -> make sense .... thanks L




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search