in a position & dispassionately

Indonesian translation: lihat penjelasan

21:19 Jan 13, 2005
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
English term or phrase: in a position & dispassionately
As all plausible alternatives to capitalism have now evaporated, we are finally in a position to study capital dispassionately and carefully.
Trias (X)
Indonesian translation:lihat penjelasan
Explanation:
...akhirnya kita sekarang berada dalam posisi yang baik untuk mempelajari kapitalisme (capital atau capitalism??) secara objektif dan berhati-hati.
Selected response from:

lwijaya
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lihat penjelasan
lwijaya
4dalam kondisi & tidak berprasangka
M. Laut
4dalam posisi & netral
N Adri -


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lihat penjelasan


Explanation:
...akhirnya kita sekarang berada dalam posisi yang baik untuk mempelajari kapitalisme (capital atau capitalism??) secara objektif dan berhati-hati.

lwijaya
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dalam posisi & netral


Explanation:
Sejalan dengan hilangnya semua alternatif yang mungkin diambil mengenai kapitalisme, akhirnya kita berada dalam posisi untuk mempelajari modal secara hati-hati dan netral

N Adri -
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dalam kondisi & tidak berprasangka


Explanation:
.. kami akhirnya dalam kondisi untuk mempelajari modal dengan tidak berprasangka dan berhati-hati.

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search