Kindy Counts

Indonesian translation: taman kanak-kanak itu penting

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Kindy Counts
Indonesian translation:taman kanak-kanak itu penting
Entered by: Wiyanto Suroso

23:34 Jun 24, 2012
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Kindy Counts
Ada pada sebuah brosur tentang TK & childcare centre

Thanks
Kaharuddin
Indonesia
taman kanak-kanak itu penting
Explanation:
'kindy' itu kependekan dari 'kindergarten', taman kanak-kanak, di Australia dan Selandia Baru.

Why kindy counts:
University Trained Early Childhood Teacher
Government Funded
Government Approved Curriculum
Prep Readiness (Prepare your child for Prep)
Social Skills (Your child will develop the art of communication)
Introduction to Maths and Science Concepts
Computer Programs
Flexible Hours
Open 52 weeks of the year
All meals included.

http://www.123grow.com.au/about-our-centres/why-kindy-counts...

Give your four year old a flying start to learning and life
Kindy Counts

http://charleville.candk.asn.au/LinkClick.aspx?fileticket=af...
Selected response from:

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5taman kanak-kanak itu penting
Wiyanto Suroso
3Gemar Berhitung
Ahmad Ridwan Munib


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kindy counts
Gemar Berhitung


Explanation:
Saya menginterpretasikan bahwa frase dalam brosur tersebut menunjukkan beberapa fitur yang diberikan oleh suatu lembaga pendidikan pra sekolah. Fitur ini termasuk "Gemar Berhitung".

Ahmad Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
kindy counts
taman kanak-kanak itu penting


Explanation:
'kindy' itu kependekan dari 'kindergarten', taman kanak-kanak, di Australia dan Selandia Baru.

Why kindy counts:
University Trained Early Childhood Teacher
Government Funded
Government Approved Curriculum
Prep Readiness (Prepare your child for Prep)
Social Skills (Your child will develop the art of communication)
Introduction to Maths and Science Concepts
Computer Programs
Flexible Hours
Open 52 weeks of the year
All meals included.

http://www.123grow.com.au/about-our-centres/why-kindy-counts...

Give your four year old a flying start to learning and life
Kindy Counts

http://charleville.candk.asn.au/LinkClick.aspx?fileticket=af...

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fajar Perdan (X)
7 hrs
  -> Terima kasih.

agree  Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha
10 hrs
  -> Terima kasih.

agree  Henny Willis
19 hrs
  -> Terima kasih.

agree  Sriati Sumowidagdo
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Terima kasih.

agree  Hendarto Setiadi
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Mas Hendy.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search