“Channel Lock”

Indonesian translation: kunci kanal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:“Channel Lock”
Indonesian translation:kunci kanal
Entered by: M. Laut

02:33 Dec 10, 2010
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Saluran Televisi
English term or phrase: “Channel Lock”
When “Channel Lock” is set to “On”, you have to enter the password to lock or unlock the channel.

========= Terima kasih ----
M. Laut
Indonesia
kunci kanal
Explanation:
Tetapi, di bagian lain teks, channel menjadi kanal, bukan lagi saluran ...

Ref: http://www.kapanlagi.com/showbiz/televisi/universal-networks...
Universal Networks International, divisi kanal TV global dari NBC Universal, mengumumkan rencananya untuk meluncurkan kanal hiburan baru di ...
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih, Erich --
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kunci kanal
Erich Ekoputra
3Kunci Saluran
Hikmat


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
“channel lock”
Kunci Saluran


Explanation:
Diaktifkan

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 33

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
channel lock
kunci kanal


Explanation:
Tetapi, di bagian lain teks, channel menjadi kanal, bukan lagi saluran ...

Ref: http://www.kapanlagi.com/showbiz/televisi/universal-networks...
Universal Networks International, divisi kanal TV global dari NBC Universal, mengumumkan rencananya untuk meluncurkan kanal hiburan baru di ...

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
Terima kasih, Erich --




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search