Statement of Principle

Indonesian translation: pernyataan sikap

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Statement of Principle
Indonesian translation:pernyataan sikap
Entered by: Abdul Mukhid

10:34 Nov 25, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Energy / Power Generation / nuclear
English term or phrase: Statement of Principle
Hubungan yang dengan UU atau Konvensi. Pernyataan Sikap???
Abdul Mukhid
Indonesia
pernyataan sikap
Explanation:
imho
kayaknya ini lebih umum dari sisi bahasa indonesia
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3pernyataan prinsip
Hipyan Nopri
3 +3Pernyataan Azas
Eddie R. Notowidigdo
4Laporan Utama
M. Laut
3pernyataan sikap
Hikmat
2anggaran dasar
Harry Hermawan


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
statement of principle
Laporan Utama


Explanation:
<><><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 20

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
statement of principle
pernyataan prinsip


Explanation:
Ini referensinya:
http://www.bapepam.go.id/layanan/warta/2005_april/responsibl...
http://72.14.235.104/search?q=cache:-6lQuPW5GHAJ:www.balipre...
http://www.depkop.go.id/index.php?option=com_glossary&func=d...

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anthony Indra
2 hrs
  -> Terima kasih Ray.

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
2 hrs
  -> Terima kasih Hadi.

agree  Kardi Kho
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Terima kasih Kardi.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
statement of principle
pernyataan sikap


Explanation:
imho
kayaknya ini lebih umum dari sisi bahasa indonesia


Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
thx

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
statement of principle
Pernyataan Azas


Explanation:
Semacam pernyataan yang menjadi azas yang dianut dalam suatu organisasi atau perusahaan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-11-25 15:56:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Spelling Correction: Asas instead of Azas

Example sentence(s):
  • This joint statement of principle, although not legally binding, is intended to clearly define what steps both AAA and BBB are willing to undertake to ..... etc

    Reference: http://www.savethesheep.com/pdf/PETAAWGAAgreement.pdf
Eddie R. Notowidigdo
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra: Tampaknya, yang lebih betul "Pernyataan Asas" deh, Pak. http://www.ham.go.id/index_HAM.asp?menu=artikel&id=507
4 hrs
  -> You are right, as always Mas Erich. Thanks

agree  Kardi Kho
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Trims Mas Kardi

agree  Ervin Pakpahan: Beberapa kali saya mendapati penggunaan terminologi Pernyataan Asas dan Pernyataan Prinsip untuk mengartikan istilah tersebut. Ini merupakan penegasan posisi dari suatu subyek atas suatu prinsip/asas yang dianutnya
8 days
  -> Trims Mas Ervin

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
statement of principle
anggaran dasar


Explanation:
<><>

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2006-11-26 03:58:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.stakeholderalliance.org/stmtprin.html
http://www.presscouncil.org.au/pcsite/complaints/sop.html
http://www.asne.org/index.cfm?id=888

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search