Pl

Indonesian translation: PL law

10:36 Nov 25, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Energy / Power Generation / nuclear
English term or phrase: Pl
Ini singkatan yang dilanjutkan dengan Section
mis Pl 204 Section 32 dst
Abdul Mukhid
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:PL law
Explanation:
Since I'm guessing it could be
Property Law, Private Law, Public Law, etc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2006-11-26 04:05:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://hukumonline.com/detail.asp?id=15241&cl=Berita
http://www.law.ui.ac.id/lama/lembaga/lcgs.htm

Hukum publik?
Selected response from:

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5program instructions
Hipyan Nopri
2 +2PL law
Harry Hermawan


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pl
program instructions


Explanation:
Kalau masih dengan singkatan 'PI' = 'Program Instructions'
Indonesianya, 'Petunjuk Program' atau 'Petunjuk Pelaksanaan Program' (Juklak Program)

http://www.acf.hhs.gov/programs/cb/laws_policies/policy/pi/p...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2006-11-25 11:25:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ini juga bisa dijadikan referensi yang meyakinkan: http://www.aoa.gov/prof/agingnet/PI/PI-00-02_pf.asp

Yang jelas, banyak sekali dokumen yang berisikan PI (Program Instructions)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2006-11-26 03:58:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kalau memang benar yang dimaksud adalah PL, maka di sini PL = Public Law. Terjemahan Indonesianya adalah Hukum Pidana. Ini lawan dari Private Law = Hukum Perdata

Ref.:
Terminologi Hukum by Ranuhandoko. 2003. Jakarta: Sinar Grafika.

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 60

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pl
PL law


Explanation:
Since I'm guessing it could be
Property Law, Private Law, Public Law, etc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2006-11-26 04:05:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://hukumonline.com/detail.asp?id=15241&cl=Berita
http://www.law.ui.ac.id/lama/lembaga/lcgs.htm

Hukum publik?

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hikmat
490 days

agree  Erich Ekoputra
2161 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search