lockable valve

Indonesian translation: Katup yang dapat dikunci

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lockable valve
Indonesian translation:Katup yang dapat dikunci
Entered by: Agustinus

10:06 Jun 19, 2012
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: lockable valve
-
Agustinus
Indonesia
Katup yang dapat dikunci
Explanation:
akhiran able berarti "sesuatu yang dapat" misalnya : recycleable artinya dapat di daur ulang
Selected response from:

angelwing2007
Grading comment
angelwing - thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3katup dapat dikunci
M. Laut
5Katup yang dapat dikunci
angelwing2007
3katup bisa dikunci
Ahmad Ridwan Munib
3katup berpengunci
Don Andantino


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
katup dapat dikunci


Explanation:
<><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henny Willis
1 hr
  -> OK, Henny

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
3 hrs
  -> Sip, Ikram

agree  Hipyan Nopri
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Trims, pak Hipyan

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
katup berpengunci


Explanation:
Just my opinion...

Don Andantino
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Katup yang dapat dikunci


Explanation:
akhiran able berarti "sesuatu yang dapat" misalnya : recycleable artinya dapat di daur ulang

Example sentence(s):
  • disposable
angelwing2007
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
angelwing - thank you

2 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
katup bisa dikunci


Explanation:
<><>

Ahmad Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search