snap

Indonesian translation: kancing

20:25 Jul 16, 2010
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: snap
Add a silica capsule, snap the lid onto the collection tube and place the tube into an evidence bag. Seal the bag and record sample details using permanent pen.

tentang prosedur pengambilan sampel
Kaharuddin
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:kancing
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sutarto
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1rapatkan
Wiyanto Suroso
3 +2kancing
Sutarto


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kancing


Explanation:
-

Sutarto
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Meidy Maringka: kancingkan
4 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Mbak Meidy :-)

agree  Yunas Halim
7 hrs
  -> Thank you :-)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rapatkan


Explanation:
snap the lid onto the collection tube: rapatkan tutup pada tempat penyimpanan sampel.

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Arifin
4 days
  -> Terima kasih




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search