underlevered

Indonesian translation: rasio utang terlalu rendah

08:00 Mar 11, 2015
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / Finance
English term or phrase: underlevered
Corporate governance has a distinct effect on the speed of capital structure adjustment: weak governance firms that are underlevered tend to adjust slowly to the optimal capital structure, because the costs of the disciplinary role of debt outweigh the benefits of using debt as a takeover defense tool.

Terima kasih bantuannya ...
Ahmad Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:rasio utang terlalu rendah
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Arif Rakhman
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5daya hutang rendah
Dyka Santi
3 +2rasio utang terlalu rendah
Arif Rakhman
5Terlalu rendah
Tony Bennjamin
3kurang bertindak
Rudolf Frans Maulany


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Terlalu rendah


Explanation:
http://rizqiizzatiprasetya.blogspot.com/2014_01_01_archive.h...
http://eprints.uns.ac.id/7017/1/211161812201107551.pdf

Tony Bennjamin
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rasio utang terlalu rendah


Explanation:
-

Arif Rakhman
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ikram Mahyuddin: atau tingkat utang terlalu rendah, Saya lihat ada rujukannya di google
5 hrs

agree  Achmad Fuad Lubis
6 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kurang bertindak


Explanation:
kurang bertindak
levered berpadan dengan action(Time Dic.)

Rudolf Frans Maulany
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Indonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Erich Eko: Saya kira tindakan di sini adalah berutang, Pak (dari to leverage: to use borrowed capital). Perusahaan ini kurang berutang, entah karena berhati-hati atau memang tidak butuh.
1 day 23 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
daya hutang rendah


Explanation:
'underlever' mengacu pada perusahaan yg daya hutangnya rendah. hutang rendah ini diakibatkan aset perusahaan tersebut tidak besar, sehingga cukup untuk menjadi agunan hutang dalam jumlah yang besar. Bukan rahasia kalau dana ekspansi perusahaan-perusahaan didapat dari hutang. Tentu saja ini dilakukan dengan perhitungan yang cukup agar profit yg didapat mampu menutup hutang tsb dan melakukan belanja modal.

Dyka Santi
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search