hasil pengelolaan kekayaan daerah yang dipisahkan

English translation: result of the segregated Regional assets management

08:17 Jun 19, 2018
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: hasil pengelolaan kekayaan daerah yang dipisahkan
Dalam Undang-undang Nomor 32 Tahun 2004 tentang Pemerintahan Daerah dijelaskan bahwa sumber pendapatan daerah terdiri atas: (a) pendapatan asli daerah, yaitu (i) hasil pajak, (ii) hasil retribusi daerah, (iii) hasil perusahaan milik daerah, dan hasil pengelolaan kekayaan daerah yang dipisahkan, dan (iv) lain-lain pendapatan asli daerah yang sah, (b) dana perimbangan, (c) pinjaman daerah, (d) lain-lain pendapatan daerah yang sah.
Faisal Mustafa
Indonesia
English translation:result of the segregated Regional assets management
Explanation:
PAD sources from:
a. Regional Tax;
b. Regional Retribution/ levy;
c. result of the segregated Regional assets management;
and
d. legal miscellaneous PAD.

http://www.weblama.kemenkeu.go.id/sites/default/files/pdf-pe...
Selected response from:

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5retained revenue from regional assets management
Erich Ekoputra
5separated local asset management outcomes
Hipyan Nopri
4result of the segregated Regional assets management
Ikram Mahyuddin
4separated regional wealth of regional government
Regi2006


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
separated regional wealth of regional government


Explanation:
Menurut Laporan Auditor Independen BPK
http://www.bpk.go.id/assets/files/kap/kap_1472195954.pdf

]Laporan Auditor Independen 2015 - BPK RI
www.bpk.go.id/assets/files/kap/kap_1472195954.pdf

31 Des 2015 - Tanggung jawab manajemen atas laporan keuangan. Manajemen bertanggung .... we submitted in separate reports to the management with our ...... separated regional wealth of Regional Governments in Sumatera and Java; ... dan kekayaan daerah yang dipisahkan pada Pemerintah Daerah di wilayah.

Regi2006
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 25

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
separated local asset management outcomes


Explanation:
Berdasarkan rujukan berikut, saya mengusulkan:

hasil pengelolaan kekayaan daerah yang dipisahkan = separated local asset management outcomes

Rujukan:
The New Standard for improving Asset Management Outcomes for Local Governments
https://www.lga.sa.gov.au/webdata/resources/files/OPUS - Ass...

separated local asset management product
http://etd.repository.ugm.ac.id/index.php?mod=penelitian_det...

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 14

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
retained revenue from regional assets management


Explanation:

🌳 hasil sepatutnya diterjemahkan secara konsisten di antara butir-butir di atas. Jadi, jika di butir (i) hasil pajak (=pendapatan dari pajak) akan menjadi tax revenue atau revenue from taxes, maka hasil dalam frasa tanyaan pun akan menjadi revenue.

🌳 revenue / earning tidak selamanya dan tidak semuanya disetorkan kembali ke pemilik kekayaan, kadang kala disisihkan/dipisahkan/ditahan untuk kepentingan tertentu (mis. menambah modal dasar, investasi, dana cadangan. dsb). Di dunia bisnis, ini disebut dengan retained.

🎋 Untuk pengelolaan kekayaan daerah, terjemahan PP No. 6/2006 (surjaya ke-2 bisa menjadi acuan).

🌴 SURJAYA 🌴
http://www.uncrd.or.jp/content/documents/1063IRDP EGM 2013 -...
In addition to the block grant (sources from treasury and foreign sources) from the federal government, the region has sources of fund from its own revenue and retained revenue.

http://investasiinfrastruktur.net/peraturan/file/GOVERN~3.PD...
GOVERNMENT REGULATION OF THE REPUBLIC OF INDONESIA NUMBER 6 OF 2006
REGARDING MANAGEMENT OF STATE/REGIONAL ASSETS
(1) The governor/regent/mayor is the holder of authority of management of state/regional assets.
(2) The holder of authority of management of state/regional assets shall have duties:
a. Stipulating regional assets management policies; ....

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 33

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
result of the segregated Regional assets management


Explanation:
PAD sources from:
a. Regional Tax;
b. Regional Retribution/ levy;
c. result of the segregated Regional assets management;
and
d. legal miscellaneous PAD.

http://www.weblama.kemenkeu.go.id/sites/default/files/pdf-pe...


Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search