dana perimbangan

English translation: fiscal balance fund

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:dana perimbangan
English translation:fiscal balance fund
Entered by: Faisal Mustafa

09:01 Jun 19, 2018
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics
Indonesian term or phrase: dana perimbangan
Dalam Undang-undang Nomor 32 Tahun 2004 tentang Pemerintahan Daerah dijelaskan bahwa sumber pendapatan daerah terdiri atas: (a) pendapatan asli daerah, yaitu (i) hasil pajak, (ii) hasil retribusi daerah, (iii) hasil perusahaan milik daerah, dan hasil pengelolaan kekayaan daerah yang dipisahkan, dan (iv) lain-lain pendapatan asli daerah yang sah, (b) dana perimbangan, (c) pinjaman daerah, (d) lain-lain pendapatan daerah yang sah.
Faisal Mustafa
Indonesia
fiscal balance fund
Explanation:

⚡ Yang hendak dibuat "berimbang" dengan dana ini adalah anggaran (fiscal) pusat dan daerah, serta daerah tingkat I dan tingkat II.

🌴 SURJAYA
https://www.cambridge.org/core/books/political-and-legal-tra...
Chapter 6 - Reformasi:
Franz von Benda-Beckmann, Keebet von Benda-Beckmann
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
The majority of taxes raised within the regions is pooled by the national government into the Fiscal Balance Fund (Dana Perimbangan) and redistributed among ...

https://econpapers.repec.org/article/shcjaresh/v_3a9_3ay_3a2...
This study aims to examine the influence of variance of region own source revenue (or Pendapatan Asli Daerah), variance of regional fiscal balance fund (or Dana Perimbangan), and financial surplus from previous year (sisa lebih perhitungan anggaran/SiLPA) for capital expenditures. The samples of this study are 345 local governments in Indonesia.
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fiscal balance fund
Erich Ekoputra
5Balanced fund
Regi2006
5Balancing Fund
Ridwan Hutasoit
4intergovernmental transfer
Hipyan Nopri


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Balancing Fund


Explanation:
Dana untuk mengkompensasi jika ada satu mata anggaran tertentu tidak memiliki saldo/alokasi cukuo

Example sentence(s):
  • Balancing Fund recorded as of 2016 has been positive
Ridwan Hutasoit
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Balanced fund


Explanation:
https://www.hdfclife.com/insurance-knowledge-centre/about-li...

Regi2006
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intergovernmental transfer


Explanation:
Menurut rujukan berikut:

dana perimbangan = intergovernmental transfer

Rujukan:
Intergovernmental Transfer (Dana Perimbangan)
https://books.google.co.id/books?id=XFe2BQAAQBAJ&pg=PA221&lp...

Intergovernmental Transfer (Dana Perimbangan)
https://books.google.co.id/books?id=1bIzDwAAQBAJ&pg=PA301&lp...

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 37

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fiscal balance fund


Explanation:

⚡ Yang hendak dibuat "berimbang" dengan dana ini adalah anggaran (fiscal) pusat dan daerah, serta daerah tingkat I dan tingkat II.

🌴 SURJAYA
https://www.cambridge.org/core/books/political-and-legal-tra...
Chapter 6 - Reformasi:
Franz von Benda-Beckmann, Keebet von Benda-Beckmann
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
The majority of taxes raised within the regions is pooled by the national government into the Fiscal Balance Fund (Dana Perimbangan) and redistributed among ...

https://econpapers.repec.org/article/shcjaresh/v_3a9_3ay_3a2...
This study aims to examine the influence of variance of region own source revenue (or Pendapatan Asli Daerah), variance of regional fiscal balance fund (or Dana Perimbangan), and financial surplus from previous year (sisa lebih perhitungan anggaran/SiLPA) for capital expenditures. The samples of this study are 345 local governments in Indonesia.

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
3 days 11 hrs
  -> Terima kasih untuk Rekaniwan Ikram adalah salah satu Hukum Murphy terjemahan: Jika tidak engkau sukai, dan tidak engkau inginkan, engkau dapat memiliknya berton-ton (=terlalu membenci sesuatu bisa membuatnya terasa ada di mana-mana)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search