assure vitality

Indonesian translation: menjamin vitalitas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assure vitality
Indonesian translation:menjamin vitalitas
Entered by: Ryszard Matuszewski

17:42 Apr 23, 2005
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: assure vitality
It is a complete cat food which assures fitness and vitality of your cat
Ryszard Matuszewski
menjamin vitalitas
Explanation:
which assures fitness and vitality of your cat
= yang menjamin kebugaran dan vitalitas kucing Anda.
Selected response from:

Bettina David
Grading comment
Danke :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4menjamin vitalitas
Bettina David
4mengembalikan vitalitas
M. Laut


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
menjamin vitalitas


Explanation:
which assures fitness and vitality of your cat
= yang menjamin kebugaran dan vitalitas kucing Anda.

Bettina David
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kardi Kho: Hmm...vitalitas sounds quite good for a cat ;)
14 mins

agree  Abdul Karim
5 hrs

agree  Louis SOETEDJA: bisa juga menggunakan 'kekuatan' sebagai gantinya 'vitalitas'
12 hrs

agree  Anthony Indra
19 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mengembalikan vitalitas


Explanation:
assures fitness and vitality of your cat =
mengembalikan kebugaran dan vitalitas kucing Anda

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search