hydrolyzed crustaceans

Indonesian translation: krustasea terhidrolisa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hydrolyzed crustaceans
Indonesian translation:krustasea terhidrolisa
Entered by: Ryszard Matuszewski

19:06 Apr 24, 2005
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: hydrolyzed crustaceans
food ingredient
Ryszard Matuszewski
krustasea terhidrolisa
Explanation:
krustasea terhidrolisa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 40 mins (2005-04-24 21:47:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or:
krustasea terurai

ref. for \'krustasea\':
http://rudyct.250x.com/sem1_012/j_tetelepta.htm
Selected response from:

Abdul Karim
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hidrolisa binatang berkulit keras
M. Laut
4krustasea terhidrolisa
Abdul Karim


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
krustasea terhidrolisa


Explanation:
krustasea terhidrolisa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 40 mins (2005-04-24 21:47:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or:
krustasea terurai

ref. for \'krustasea\':
http://rudyct.250x.com/sem1_012/j_tetelepta.htm

Abdul Karim
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Terima kasih!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hidrolisa binatang berkulit keras


Explanation:
binatang berkulit keras, misalnya: udang, kepiting dll.

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search